Winners 2019

Overall Winner

Winner: 
Essential
Embedded thumbnail

Apprentice of the Year

Winner: 
Megan Folbigg - Will Brown Hair
Runner Up: 
Jack Pennifold - The Essential Housewares Company
Embedded thumbnail

Bedford Business of the Year

Winner: 
Verifile
Runner Up: 
Imagefix
Embedded thumbnail

Best Enterprising Business

Winner: 
Verifile
Runner Up: 
Pecks Farm Shop
Embedded thumbnail

Best New Business

Winner: 
ArloArts
Runner Up: 
Purple Hearts First Aid Training
Embedded thumbnail

Business Innovation

Winner: 
MyNewTerm
Runner Up: 
The Bell in Studham
Embedded thumbnail

Business of the Year Less Than 50 Employees

Winner: 
Ryebridge Construction
Runner Up: 
AllenDay
Embedded thumbnail

Business of the Year More Than 50 Employees

Winner: 
Essential
Runner Up: 
Redline Group
Embedded thumbnail

Business Woman of the Year

Winner: 
Anna Parker-Naples
Runner Up: 
Toni Cassidy - Glamavan
Embedded thumbnail

Community Business of the Year

Winner: 
Lucia Hair and Beauty
Runner Up: 
Select Sports
Embedded thumbnail

Dunstable Business of the Year

Winner: 
Essential
Runner Up: 
Morestaff
Embedded thumbnail

Entrepreneur of the Year

Winner: 
Janet Theodore - Theodore Global
Runner Up: 
Anna Parker-Naples
Embedded thumbnail

Leighton Buzzard Business of the Year

Winner: 
Osborne Morris & Morgan
Runner Up: 
Jamcrackers
Embedded thumbnail

Luton Business of the Year

Winner: 
Redline Group
Runner Up: 
Luton BID
Embedded thumbnail

Networking Group of the Year

Winner: 
Community Curry Club
Runner Up: 
The Athena Network Bedfordshire
Embedded thumbnail

Not For Profit Business of the Year

Winner: 
CHUMS
Runner Up: 
Bedfordshire Rural Communities Charity
Embedded thumbnail

Service Excellence

Winner: 
Paris House
Runner Up: 
Perfect Personalised Parties UK
Embedded thumbnail

Website of the Year

Winner: 
Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors)
Runner Up: 
MyNewTerm
Embedded thumbnail

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Winner: 
Mobasher Qayyum - Creams Cafe Bedford
Runner Up: 
Will Brown - Will Brown Hair
Embedded thumbnail

Best Customer Service

Winner: 
The Woburn Hotel
Runner Up: 
White Hart Press
Embedded thumbnail

Pub of the Year

Winner: 
The White Hart, Flitton
Runner Up: 
The Burnaby Arms
Embedded thumbnail

Restaurant of the Year

Winner: 
Olivier's Restaurant at The Woburn Hotel
Runner Up: 
Paris House
Embedded thumbnail