fbpx Winners 2019 | SME Luton & Bedfordshire Awards

Winners 2019

Overall Winner

Gold Winner: 
Essential
Winner: 
www.essentialworkwear.com
Embedded thumbnail

Apprentice of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Megan Folbigg - Will Brown Hair
Silver Winner: 
Jack Pennifold - The Essential Housewares Company
Embedded thumbnail

Bedford Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Verifile
Silver Winner: 
Imagefix
Embedded thumbnail

Best Enterprising Business

Gold Winner: 
Verifile
Silver Winner: 
Pecks Farm Shop
Embedded thumbnail

Best New Business

Gold Winner: 
ArloArts
Silver Winner: 
Purple Hearts First Aid Training
Embedded thumbnail

Business Innovation

Gold Winner: 
MyNewTerm
Silver Winner: 
The Bell in Studham
Embedded thumbnail

Business of the Year Less Than 50 Employees

Gold Winner: 
Ryebridge Construction
Silver Winner: 
AllenDay
Embedded thumbnail

Business of the Year More Than 50 Employees

Gold Winner: 
Essential
Silver Winner: 
Redline Group
Embedded thumbnail

Business Woman of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Anna Parker-Naples
Silver Winner: 
Toni Cassidy - Glamavan
Embedded thumbnail

Community Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Lucia Hair and Beauty
Silver Winner: 
Select Sports
Embedded thumbnail

Dunstable Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Essential
Silver Winner: 
Morestaff
Embedded thumbnail

Entrepreneur of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Janet Theodore - Theodore Global
Silver Winner: 
Anna Parker-Naples
Embedded thumbnail

Leighton Buzzard Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Osborne Morris & Morgan
Silver Winner: 
Jamcrackers
Embedded thumbnail

Luton Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Redline Group
Silver Winner: 
Luton BID
Embedded thumbnail

Networking Group of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Community Curry Club
Silver Winner: 
The Athena Network Bedfordshire
Embedded thumbnail

Not For Profit Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
CHUMS
Silver Winner: 
Bedfordshire Rural Communities Charity
Embedded thumbnail

Service Excellence

Gold Winner: 
Paris House
Silver Winner: 
Perfect Personalised Parties UK
Embedded thumbnail

Website of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors)
Silver Winner: 
MyNewTerm
Embedded thumbnail

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Mobasher Qayyum - Creams Cafe Bedford
Silver Winner: 
Will Brown - Will Brown Hair
Embedded thumbnail

Best Customer Service

Gold Winner: 
The Woburn Hotel
Silver Winner: 
White Hart Press
Embedded thumbnail

Pub of the Year

Gold Winner: 
The White Hart, Flitton
Silver Winner: 
The Burnaby Arms
Embedded thumbnail

Restaurant of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Olivier's Restaurant at The Woburn Hotel
Silver Winner: 
Paris House
Embedded thumbnail