Winners 2018

Overall Winner

Winner: 
Aviva Day Spa and Academy
Embedded thumbnail

Liebherr GB Apprentice of the Year

Winner: 
Ewan Graham - Acuigen
Runner Up: 
Henry Hardwicke - Guardian Environmental Services
Embedded thumbnail

Oval Law Business Innovation

Winner: 
Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors)
Runner Up: 
Acuigen Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

THSP Risk Management Best New Business

Winner: 
The Media Snug
Runner Up: 
The Tutor Train
Embedded thumbnail

Bedford Borough Council Business of the Year less than 50 Employees

Winner: 
Wady's Electrical
Runner Up: 
Maxwells Hair and Beauty
Embedded thumbnail

Stanair Community Business of the Year

Winner: 
Full Bottle Fitness
Embedded thumbnail

My Mustard Enterprising Business Award

Winner: 
Will Brown Hair
Runner Up: 
Smarta Healthcare
Embedded thumbnail

Entrepreneur of the Year

Winner: 
James Randall - Etree
Embedded thumbnail

Green Award

Winner: 
Bullseye Food Packaging
Winner: 
Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors)
Runner Up: 
Storm Videos
Embedded thumbnail

Velocity Growth Hub Service Excellence

Winner: 
Window Ware
Runner Up: 
Maxwells Hair and Beauty
Embedded thumbnail

AllenDay Young Business Person of the Year

Winner: 
Will Brown - Will Brown Hair
Runner Up: 
Darrell Cannon - Ready Steady Roll
Embedded thumbnail

Noah Enterprise Not for Profit Business of the Year

Winner: 
Groundwork East
Embedded thumbnail

DCS Voice and Vision Training and Development

Winner: 
Osborne Morris and Morgan
Embedded thumbnail

Bedford Business of the Year

Winner: 
Wady's Electrical
Runner Up: 
Smarta Healthcare
Embedded thumbnail

Basepoint Luton Business of the Year

Winner: 
Aviva Day Spa & Academy
Runner Up: 
DCS Voice & Vision
Embedded thumbnail

Dunstable Business of the Year

Winner: 
Spicer and Co Chartered Accountants
Runner Up: 
The Bell in Studham
Embedded thumbnail

Regus Leighton Buzzard Business of the Year

Winner: 
Osborne Morris & Morgan
Runner Up: 
Millstream Estate Services
Embedded thumbnail

FM World high Growth Business of the Year

Winner: 
AllenDay
Embedded thumbnail

Bedfordshire Chamber of Commerce Export Business of the Year

Winner: 
Bullseye Food Packaging
Runner Up: 
Brookfield Drinks
Embedded thumbnail

Networking Group of the Year

Winner: 
The Pride of Dunstable
Runner Up: 
Leighton Buzzard Business Club
Embedded thumbnail

Business Woman of the Year

Winner: 
Devi Kolli - AiSolve
Runner Up: 
Kathy Doran - Morestaff
Embedded thumbnail

Business Person of the Year

Winner: 
Neil Keenan - Millstream Estate Services
Embedded thumbnail

Cowley Holmes Best Customer Service

Winner: 
Subway Biggleswade
Runner Up: 
AllenDay Recruitment
Embedded thumbnail

Pub of the Year

Winner: 
The Bell in Studham
Runner Up: 
The Knife & Cleaver
Embedded thumbnail

Restaurant of the Year

Winner: 
Fratelli Italian
Runner Up: 
Subway Biggleswade
Embedded thumbnail