fbpx Winners 2018 | SME Luton & Bedfordshire Awards

Winners 2018

Overall Winner

Gold Winner: 
Aviva Day Spa and Academy
Embedded thumbnail

Liebherr GB Apprentice of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Ewan Graham - Acuigen
Silver Winner: 
Henry Hardwicke - Guardian Environmental Services
Embedded thumbnail

Oval Law Business Innovation

Gold Winner: 
Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors)
Silver Winner: 
Acuigen Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

THSP Risk Management Best New Business

Gold Winner: 
The Media Snug
Silver Winner: 
The Tutor Train
Embedded thumbnail

Bedford Borough Council Business of the Year less than 50 Employees

Gold Winner: 
Wady's Electrical
Silver Winner: 
Maxwells Hair and Beauty
Embedded thumbnail

Stanair Community Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Full Bottle Fitness
Embedded thumbnail

My Mustard Enterprising Business Award

Gold Winner: 
Will Brown Hair
Silver Winner: 
Smarta Healthcare
Embedded thumbnail

Entrepreneur of the Year

Gold Winner: 
James Randall - Etree
Embedded thumbnail

Green Award

Gold Winner: 
Bullseye Food Packaging
Winner: 
Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors)
Silver Winner: 
Storm Videos
Embedded thumbnail

Velocity Growth Hub Service Excellence

Gold Winner: 
Window Ware
Silver Winner: 
Maxwells Hair and Beauty
Embedded thumbnail

AllenDay Young Business Person of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Will Brown - Will Brown Hair
Silver Winner: 
Darrell Cannon - Ready Steady Roll
Embedded thumbnail

Noah Enterprise Not for Profit Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Groundwork East
Embedded thumbnail

DCS Voice and Vision Training and Development

Gold Winner: 
Osborne Morris and Morgan
Embedded thumbnail

Bedford Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Wady's Electrical
Silver Winner: 
Smarta Healthcare
Embedded thumbnail

Basepoint Luton Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Aviva Day Spa & Academy
Silver Winner: 
DCS Voice & Vision
Embedded thumbnail

Dunstable Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Spicer and Co Chartered Accountants
Silver Winner: 
The Bell in Studham
Embedded thumbnail

Regus Leighton Buzzard Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Osborne Morris & Morgan
Silver Winner: 
Millstream Estate Services
Embedded thumbnail

FM World High Growth Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
AllenDay
Embedded thumbnail

Bedfordshire Chamber of Commerce Export Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Bullseye Food Packaging
Silver Winner: 
Brookfield Drinks
Embedded thumbnail

Networking Group of the Year

Gold Winner: 
The Pride of Dunstable
Silver Winner: 
Leighton Buzzard Business Club
Embedded thumbnail

Business Woman of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Devi Kolli - AiSolve
Silver Winner: 
Kathy Doran - Morestaff
Embedded thumbnail

Business Person of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Neil Keenan - Millstream Estate Services
Embedded thumbnail

Cowley Holmes Best Customer Service

Gold Winner: 
Subway Biggleswade
Silver Winner: 
AllenDay Recruitment
Embedded thumbnail

Pub of the Year

Gold Winner: 
The Bell in Studham
Silver Winner: 
The Knife & Cleaver
Embedded thumbnail

Restaurant of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Fratelli Italian
Silver Winner: 
Subway Biggleswade
Embedded thumbnail