Winners 2017

Overall Winner

Winner: 
Wadys Electrical
Embedded thumbnail

Putteridge Bury Best Customer Service

Winner: 
Cowley Holmes Accountants
Runner Up: 
Martin Hunt Hair Design
Embedded thumbnail

Liebherr GB Apprentice of the Year

Winner: 
Abigial Swanson - Equine Tranquility Ltd
Winner: 
Chloe Field - Kels Belles Beauty
Runner Up: 
Ben Goddard - Acuigen Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Bedford Council Bedford Business of the Year

Winner: 
George James Bridal
Runner Up: 
Wadys Electrical Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

FSB Best New Business

Winner: 
Will Brown Hair
Runner Up: 
Flamme Rouge Cycles
Embedded thumbnail

Develop EBP Business Innovation

Winner: 
Acuigen Ltd
Runner Up: 
Study Active
Embedded thumbnail

Technocopy Solutions Business of the Year less than 50

Winner: 
Wadys Electrical Ltd
Runner Up: 
RCM Products
Embedded thumbnail

Stanair Business of the Year more than 50

Winner: 
Colpac Limited
Runner Up: 
Box End Park
Embedded thumbnail

Oval Law Community Business of the Year

Winner: 
D&M Removals Ltd
Runner Up: 
The Marbrook Centre
Embedded thumbnail

Events and PR Dunstable Business of the Year

Winner: 
Your Marketing Needs Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Regus Enterprising Business

Winner: 
Smarta Healthcare
Runner Up: 
Pecks Farm Shop
Embedded thumbnail

Basepoint Entrepreneur of the Year

Winner: 
Amanda Murrell - Amanda Murrell Associates Ltd
Runner Up: 
Andrew Sones - Ministry of Motion Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Bedford Council Green Award

Winner: 
Cartridge Depot
Runner Up: 
Teaching Talons Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Aurile Leighton Buzzard Business of the Year

Winner: 
Millstream Estate Services Ltd
Runner Up: 
Kings Road
Embedded thumbnail

FM World Luton Business of the Year

Winner: 
Bartham Press Watford Ltd
Runner Up: 
DCS Voice & Vision Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Events and PR Networking Group of the Year

Winner: 
Business Buzz
Embedded thumbnail

My Mustard Not For Profit Business of the Year

Winner: 
TOKKO Youth Space
Runner Up: 
The Counselling Foundation
Embedded thumbnail

Stanair Service Excellence

Winner: 
George James Bridal
Runner Up: 
Mount Pleasant Golf Club
Embedded thumbnail

My Mustard Training and Development

Winner: 
DCS Voice & Vision
Runner Up: 
Study Active
Embedded thumbnail

White Hart Press Young Business Person of the Year

Winner: 
Cat Lane - Cat Lane Photographer
Runner Up: 
Poppy LeMar - Poppy's Dancing Guys and Dolls Dance School
Embedded thumbnail