Finalists 2019

Apprentice of the Year

Bradley Shelley - Acuigen Ltd

Callum Devine - Guardian Environmental Services Limited

Hannah Burgess - Jamcrackers

Jack Pennifold - The Essential Housewares Company Limited

Megan Folbigg - Will Brown Hair

Bedford Business of the Year

Imagefix Ltd

Terinex

Verifile

Best Enterprising Business

Haiders

L and S Accounting Firm Ltd

Pecks Farm Shop

Receptional Ltd

Verifile

Best New Business

ArloArts

Body And Mind Reboot

Franchise Futures

Glamavan

Howlies Doggy Daycare

Mood Pants

Purple Hearts First Aid Training Ltd

Silver7 Mapping 

Business Innovation

Acuigen Ltd

MyNewTerm

The Bell

Business of the Year Less Than 50 Employees

AllenDay

Coach Hire 4 U

Guardian Environmental Services Limited

Imagefix Ltd

PPM

Receptional Ltd

Ryebridge Construction

Your Marketing Needs Ltd

Business of the Year More Than 50 Employees

Essential

Redline Group Ltd

Window Ware

Business Woman of the Year

Alice Gadney - Mini Map-Makers

Anna Parker-Naples - Anna Parker-Naples

Arlene Rust - ArloArts

Barbara O'Brien - Just Mortgages

Janan Saher - Aviva Day Spa & Academy

Katey Horne - Your Marketing Needs Ltd

Laurel Stephen - L and S Accounting Firm Ltd

Toni Cassidy - Glamavan

Community Business of the Year

Lucia Hair and Beauty

Select Sports Ltd

Dunstable Business of the Year

Essential

Irmak BBQ Dunstable

Morestaff

Perfect Personalised Parties UK Ltd

SRS Sales & Service Ltd

Your Marketing Needs Ltd

Entrepreneur of the Year

Anna Parker-Naples - Anna Parker-Naples

Janet Theodore - Theodore Global Limited

Leighton Buzzard Business of the Year

Jamcrackers

Osborne Morris & Morgan

 

Luton Business of the Year

Atrumed Urgent GP Clinic - Luton and Dunstable Hospital

Aviva Day Spa & Academy

Coach Hire 4 U

Haiders

Icon Hotel

Impact Personal Training Ltd

Lucia Hair and Beauty

Luton BID

Redline Group Ltd

Ryebridge Construction

The Pattern Studio LTD

Networking Group of the Year

Community Curry Club

Leighton-Linslade Business Networking Event

The Athena Network Bedfordshire

Not for Profit Business of the Year

Bedfordshire Rural Communities Charity

CHUMS

Community Interest Luton CIC

Groundwork East

 

Service Excellence

Morestaff

Osborne Morris & Morgan

Paris House

Perfect Personalised Parties UK Ltd

PPM

Spicer & Co UK Ltd

The Bell

VA Property Consultants Limited

Website of the Year

Amble Electrical Distributors Ltd

MyNewTerm

Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors) Ltd.

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Camille Grant - The Pattern Studio LTD

Laween Al-Atroshi - Atrumed Urgent GP Clinic - Luton and Dunstable Hospital

Mobasher Qayyum - Creams Cafe Bedford

Will Brown - Will Brown Hair

Best Customer Service

AllenDay

Booth Birdy

Miamee Childrens Boutique

Morestaff

Subway Biggleswade

The Woburn Hotel

Tre Fratelli Venue Bedford

White Hart Press

Pub of the Year

Cross Keys, Kempston

The Burnaby Arms

The White Hart, Ampthill

The White Hart, Flitton

 

Restaurant of the Year

Higgins Pantry

Olivier's Restaurant at The Woburn Hotel

Paris House

The Red Lion, Milton Bryan